Place Pts Type Reg Handicap Completed Remaining Altitude L/D Req'd Started Finished Speed Penalties
1 10 John Buchanan Ventus 2 15m G1 1.030 205.2km 0.0km 13:21:05 15:08:28113.5kph
2 8 Ray Stewart JS3-15 S5 1.030 205.2km 0.0km 13:22:03 15:09:07112.8kph
3 7 Lisa Trotter LS-8 15m LT 1.010 200.9km 0.0km 13:21:28 15:09:35110.0kph
4 6 Pete O'Donnell ASW 22 22 1.050 209.2km 0.0km 13:20:14 15:09:39114.5kph
5 5 Todd Edwards LS-3 TE 0.990 197.0km 0.0km 13:21:23 15:09:55107.5kph
6 4 David Jansen LS-8 15m GG 1.010 200.9km 0.0km 13:21:23 15:10:03109.5kph
7 3 Mark Chambers Mosquito MC 0.980 195.0km 0.0km 13:21:17 15:10:23106.0kph -39 sec
8 2 Jim Crowhurst ASW 20A 41 0.995 197.8km 0.0km 13:20:19 15:10:45107.2kph -20 sec
9 1 Peter Trotter LS-8 15m P1 1.010 200.9km 0.0km 13:20:15 15:11:02108.6kph -7 sec
10 0 Kim Houghton LS-3 Q2 0.990 197.0km 0.0km 13:21:21 15:14:37103.1kph
11 0 Ross McLean Discus CS XKD 0.990 197.0km 0.0km 13:20:51 15:17:13100.8kph
12 0 Al Sim LS-3 FQV 0.990 197.0km 0.0km 13:20:51 16:10:5269.2kph
13 0 Simon Rammelt Mini Nimbus FQA 0.980 195.0km 0.0km 13:20:01 16:12:4667.7kph -61 sec
14 0 Adam Woolley Duo Discus KDX 1.010 175.2km 25.8km 13:20:56 DNF175.2km
15 0 Milan Sejka LS-8 15m VSL 1.010 64.9km 136.0km 13:20:48 DNF64.9km
  0 Andrew Georgeson ASG-29 18m HS 1.075 0.0km 214.7km DNS
  0 Ross Whittle Discus CS FY 0.990 0.0km 197.0km DNS
  0 Steve Evans ASG-29 18m 5E 1.075 0.0km 214.7km DNS
  0 Steve McMahon ASW-20 XHC 1.010 0.0km 200.9km DNS
  0 Tim Hood Jantar KYX 0.960 0.0km 191.0km DNS
replay tracking
Penalties

LT Missed Turnpoint by 0 Metres = 0 seconds

TE Finished Below Min Height by 16 Feet = 0 seconds

GG Finished Below Min Height by 157 Feet = 0 seconds

MC Started Above Max Height by 66 Feet = 39 seconds

41 Started Above Max Speed by 4 Knots = 20 seconds

P1 Started Above Max Height by 12 Feet = 7 seconds

FQV Finished Below Min Height by 11 Feet = 0 seconds

FQA Finished Below Min Height by 187 Feet = 0 seconds

FQA Started Above Max Height by 103 Feet = 61 seconds